Livestream and Virtual Slides

Livestream

Friends and family members can tune in to all Commencement ceremonies via the University's livestream, which will begin just prior to the ceremony start time. To view past commencement ceremonies and other University events, visit the Livestream archives.

Virtual Slides

View virtual graduation slides below by clicking the button associated with the candidate's ceremony date/time.


UPCOMING CEREMONIES


May 2022 Commencement

Wednesday, May 11, 2022

LEONARD M. MILLER SCHOOL OF MEDICINE CEREMONY

10:00 a.m.
View Slides and Livestream

SCHOOL OF LAW CEREMONY

3:00 p.m.
View Slides and Livestream

Thursday, May 12, 2022 – Graduate Degree Ceremonies

10:00 a.m.

Doctorate and Master's degree candidates from the College of Arts and Sciences, College of Engineering, Graduate School (M.A./M.P.S. in Environment, Cultural, and Media students only), Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine (non M.D.), and School of Nursing and Health Studies

View Slides and Livestream
3:00 p.m.

Doctorate and Master's degree candidates from the School of Architecture, Patti and Allan Herbert Business School, School of Communication, School of Education and Human Development, and Phillip and Patricia Frost School Music

View Slides and Livestream

Friday, May 13, 2022 – Undergraduate Degree Ceremonies

8:30 a.m.

College of Arts and Sciences and Division of Continuing and International Education

View Slides and Livestream
1:00 p.m.

School of Architecture, School of Communication, School of Education and Human Development, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, Phillip and Patricia Frost School of Music, and School of Nursing and Health Studies

View Slides and Livestream
5:30 p.m.

Patti and Allan Herbert Business School and College of Engineering

View Slides and Livestream


PAST CEREMONIES


Fall 2021 Commencement

Friday, December 17, 2021

8:30 a.m.

School of Architecture, Patti and Allan Herbert Business School, School of Communication, School of Education and Human Development, and Phillip and Patricia Frost School of Music

View Slides and Livestream
1:00 p.m.

College of Engineering, School of Law, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine (non M.D. degrees), and School of Nursing and Health Studies

View Slides and Livestream School of Law Only - View Slides and Livestream
5:30 p.m.

College of Arts and Sciences, Division of Continuing and International Education, and Graduate School (M.A./M.P.S. in Environment, Cultural, and Media students only)

View Slides and Livestream

Friday, November 5, 2021

1:30 p.m.

The Class of 2020 Special Commencement ceremony includes baccalaureate, master, and doctoral candidates (except M.D) from: School of Architecture, College of Arts and Sciences, Miami Herbert Business School, School of Communication, Division of Continuing and International Education, School of Education and Human Development, College of Engineering, School of Law, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, Miller School of Medicine (non M.D.), Frost School of Music, School of Nursing and Health Studies, and The Graduate School

View Livestream

Spring 2021 Commencement

Wednesday, May 12, 2021

School of Law

10:00 a.m.

Law Ceremony for the awarding of J.D. and LL.M. degrees

View Slides and Livestream

Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine

3:00 p.m.

Medical Degree Ceremony for the awarding of M.D. degrees only

View Slides and Livestream

Thursday, May 13, 2021 – Graduate Degree Ceremonies

10:00 a.m.

Doctorate and Master's degree candidates from the College of Arts and Sciences, College of Engineering, Graduate School, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine (non M.D.), and School of Nursing and Health Studies

View Slides and Livestream
3:00 p.m.

Doctorate and Master's degree candidates from the School of Architecture, Patti and Allan Herbert Business School, School of Communication, School of Education and Human Development, and Phillip and Patricia Frost School Music

View Slides and Livestream

Friday, May 14, 2021 – Undergraduate Degree Ceremonies

8:30 a.m.

College of Arts and Sciences and Division of Continuing and International Education

View Slides and Livestream
1:00 p.m.

School of Architecture, School of Communication, School of Education and Human Development, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science, Phillip and Patricia Frost School of Music, and School of Nursing and Health Studies

View Slides and LIvestream
5:30 p.m.

Patti and Allan Herbert Business School and College of Engineering

View Slides and Livestream